Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 06 December 2019 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 05 December 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 7 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 22 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 7 - Summerland Primary School - 21 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Cornwall Park School - 21 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Cornwall Park School - 20 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Stonefields School - 20 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Stonefields School - 19 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Somerville Intermediate School - 14 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Opaheke School - 14 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Opaheke School - 13 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Pasadena Intermediate - 07 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Pasadena Intermediate - 07 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Pasadena Intermediate - 06 November 2019 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 01 November 2019 
Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 31 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 31 October 2019 
Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 30 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 25 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 25 October 2019 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 24 October 2019 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 24 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 18 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 18 October 2019 
Year 7-8 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 17 October 2019 
Year 5-6 - Waimauku School - 17 October 2019 
Year 7-8 - Waimauku School - 16 October 2019 
Year 9-10 - Otahuhu - Otahuhu College - 01 October 2019 
Year 9-10 - Otahuhu - Otahuhu College - 01 October 2019 
Year 9-10 - Otahuhu College - 30 September 2019 
Year 9-10 - Otahuhu College - 30 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Upper Harbour Primary School - 27 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Upper Harbour Primary School - 26 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Pasadena Intermediate - 20 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 19 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Pasadena Intermediate - 19 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 18 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 18 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 17 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Epsom Normal School - 13 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Epsom Normal School - 12 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Epsom Normal School - 12 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Epsom Normal School - 11 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Churchill Park School - 06 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Churchill Park School - 05 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Churchill Park School - 05 September 2019 
Year 7-8 - Churchill Park School - 04 September 2019 
Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 30 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 29 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 29 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 28 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 23 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 22 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 20 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 20 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 19 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 19 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 16 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 14 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 09 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 08 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 08 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 07 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Bombay School - 02 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 02 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 01 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Bombay School - 01 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 31 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Blockhouse Bay Intermediate - 26 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Blockhouse Bay Intermediate - 25 July 2019 
Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Western Springs College - 30 April 2019 
Year 11-13 - Grand Final - Western Springs College - 30 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 4 - Mission Heights Junior College - 12 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 3 - Mission Heights Junior College - 11 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 2 - Mission Heights Junior College - 11 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Semifinal 1 - Mission Heights Junior College - 10 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Rosmini College - 05 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Rosmini College - 05 April 2019 
Year 11-13 - Rosmini College - 04 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - Kelston Boys High School - 03 April 2019 
Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 29 March 2019 
Year 11-13 - St Peter's College - 28 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 28 March 2019 
Year 11-13 - St Peter's College - 27 March 2019 
Year 11-13 - Papatoetoe High School - 22 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 22 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 21 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 21 March 2019 
Year 11-13 - Rosehill College - 20 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 20 March 2019 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 06 December 2019

RankTeam NameSchool

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 05 December 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The AI'sSomerville Intermediate School
2the meme team strikes backPasadena Intermediate
3Benji BohoBelmont Intermediate School
4King's Prep TechKings School
5Fruit LoopsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
6Purple TurtlesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
7The Group TeamRosehill Intermediate
7Apple PiGlendowie Primary School
9Rangeview Intermediate 2Rangeview Intermediate School
10Not your Average SharkWhangaparaoa College
10RHCPSaint Kentigern Middle College
12Four AcesWhangaparaoa College
12Poached EggiesMurrays Bay Intermediate
14The EngineersSt Helier's School
15Tippy and the tool GuysSaint Kentigern Boys' School
15Hakuna MatataBelmont Intermediate School
15FireboltsBelmont Intermediate School
18Out of the BoxHowick Intermediate
19Ramarama Pajama LlamasRamarama School
19The BoysRosehill Intermediate
21Dio DonkeysDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
21The A teamWaimauku School
21Wesley WizardsWesley Intermediate
24AWuBiSWaiau Pa School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TransformersMairangi Bay School
1Power BuildersGlamorgan School
3Phenomenal PlatypusesWindy Ridge School
4Belmont GeneratorsBelmont School
5Takapuna 2Takapuna School
5Mini-ScientistsUpper Harbour Primary School
7Engineering SparksGlenfield Primary School
8Smart CookiesVauxhall School
8MoleculesUpper Harbour Primary School
8Hare Krishna 1Hare Krishna School
11Dairy Flat 2Dairy Flat School
12Happy Red CaterpillarsChelsea School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 7 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Matakana Magic MindsMatakana School
2Science InfectionWentworth Primary
3Silverdale Flux CapacitorsSilverdale Primary School
4The Nutty ProfessorsDevonport Primary School
5CBS InventorsCampbells Bay School
6Mechanical Maniacs volume 3Whangaparaoa Primary School
7Mars 51Devonport Primary School
7Silverdale MegamindsSilverdale Primary School
9Gnarly NewtonsWillow Park School
9Torbay Metal MachinesTorbay School
9Tech MastersBrowns Bay School
12Stanmore SquadStanmore Bay School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1FireboltsBelmont Intermediate School
2Hakuna MatataBelmont Intermediate School
3Four AcesWhangaparaoa College
4Northcote Intermediate 5Northcote Intermediate
5ChevaliersNorthcross Intermediate
5RenigadesNorthcross Intermediate
7The Golden CaramelsCarmel College
7Northcote Intermediate 8Northcote Intermediate
7Albany Junior High 3Albany Junior High School
10TNIS EnginerdsTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
10Albany Junior High 4Albany Junior High School
12BIS FusionBirkdale Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 22 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kaurilands NinjaneersKaurilands School
2Diamond CrushersSummerland Primary School
3Frankfurters clanWaimauku School
4Little EinsteinsWaimauku School
4Arahoe Construction CrewArahoe School
6Henderson Valley 1Henderson Valley School
7The Lightning BoltsSummerland Primary School
8Waitakere APSMWaitakere Primary School
8Oratia EinsteinOratia District School
8The Elite KidsGreen Bay Primary School
11AnonymousWestern Heights School (Henderson)
11McPandasWestern Heights School (Henderson)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 7 - Summerland Primary School - 21 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Fruit LoopsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
2The A teamWaimauku School
2Rangeview Intermediate 2Rangeview Intermediate School
4SparkiesWaimauku School
5FirebrigadesAvondale Intermediate School
6AnnihilatorsAuckland Normal Intermediate
6Four FurriesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
8TechnosKaukapakapa School
8Glen Eden Intermediate 1Glen Eden Intermediate School
10Wai MojoesWaikowhai Intermediate School
11LogikBlockhouse Bay Intermediate
12Waitak PackWaitakere Primary School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Cornwall Park School - 21 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1No NamersSt Mary's School (Ellerslie)
2Cheezy Cheez BurgersVictoria Avenue School
3Ponsonby Pegasi PeepsPonsonby Primary School
3T-200Epsom Normal School
5Dio DetectivesDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
6King's LLGHKings School
7Kadimah 4Kadimah School
8CPDS2Cornwall Park School
8Mungo ManiacsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
8IntelligentsiaRemuera Primary School
11CPDS1Cornwall Park School
12Cinco HombresSaint Kentigern Boys' School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Cornwall Park School - 20 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1King's Prep TechKings School
2The BoysRosehill Intermediate
3Tippy and the tool GuysSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Pink PigsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
5Fantastic4ACG Parnell College
6Kadimah 1Kadimah School
7SKG Nano Girl BossesSaint Kentigern Girls' School
8Ficino FixersFicino School
9Apple8ACG Parnell College
10SKG ChampionsSaint Kentigern Girls' School
10Programme UnbeatableBailey Road School
10OxpllasmACG Parnell College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Stonefields School - 20 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The High-fiversChurchill Park School
2Pyramids SquaredFreemans Bay School
3sea picklesMeadowbank School
3Techno - botsEdendale School (Auckland)
3Team JEOSChurchill Park School
6Meadowbank sharksMeadowbank School
7The Majestic ChickensGlendowie Primary School
8The E-ProsSt Thomas's School
9The BrainstormsSt Thomas's School
9Techno FishKohimarama School
9The Sloth SimulatorsStonefields School
12Magical BeanosKohimarama School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Stonefields School - 19 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Apple PiGlendowie Primary School
2Purple TurtlesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Electro-InfinityChurchill Park School
3ConstructorsSt Helier's School
3The EngineersSt Helier's School
3Awesome FoursomeSaint Kentigern Boys' School
7People Who Are SmartGlendowie Primary School
7Great ExpectationsKohimarama School
9Flat Head ScrewdriverStonefields School
10Soy BoysGlendowie Primary School
11The Dream Team @ SHCSacred Heart College (Auckland)
11The Area 51 InhabitantsKohimarama School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1BBP The Odd Ones OutBucklands Beach Primary School
2Strikers 2.0Cockle Bay School
3BraintechsOwairoa Primary School
4Redoubt North 1Redoubt North School
4Rowandale KnightsRowandale School
6The PineapplesBeachlands Primary School
6Clevedon 2 (Yr 5-6)Clevedon School
8Fabulous FivesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
9Helzinki 4Clendon Park School
9TechspacularSaint Kentigern Boys' School
9Smart Bombs!Beachlands Primary School
12Mechanical WizardsMacleans Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Somerville Intermediate School - 14 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1RHCPSaint Kentigern Middle College
2The AI'sSomerville Intermediate School
3Out of the BoxHowick Intermediate
4SupersonicOtahuhu Intermediate
5MentallyderangedSaint Kentigern Middle College
54 MUSKETEERSSaint Kentigern Middle College
7MHJC 3Mission Heights Junior College
7Team BElim Christian College (Golflands)
7The Best TeamSomerville Intermediate School
7MHJC 2Mission Heights Junior College
11Box of SmartiesBeachlands Primary School
12E-Lemon-atorsFarm Cove Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Opaheke School - 14 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Working On ItGlenbrook School
2Reremoana RobotsReremoana Primary School
3Reremoana RocketsReremoana Primary School
3Cogrove yellowCosgrove School
5The SmartiesAka Aka School
5Ramarama Vector WreckersRamarama School
7Giddy GoatsBombay School
8East BeastsWaihi East School
9The Meme TeamOpaheke School
10BusterManurewa Central School
11Colony of WeirdosOpaheke School
11Techno Bro'sWaiau Pa School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Opaheke School - 13 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Group TeamRosehill Intermediate
2Ramarama Pajama LlamasRamarama School
3AWuBiSWaiau Pa School
4Battle Builders RoyalePapakura Intermediate School
5Energetic EngineersBombay School
6Demolition CrewOpaheke School
7Eager EngineerSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
7The WickmansRosehill Intermediate
7EPRO8engineersPukekohe Intermediate
10Clevedon 1 (Year 7-8)Clevedon School
11Mangere East Primary 1Mangere East Primary School
12Onewhero Area 2Onewhero Area School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Pasadena Intermediate - 07 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1the meme team strikes backPasadena Intermediate
2Not your Average SharkWhangaparaoa College
3Wesley WizardsWesley Intermediate
4Redoubt North 1Redoubt North School
5Elim BotsElim Christian College - Mt Albert
5The RascalsRobertson Road School
7The precious PretzelsPasadena Intermediate
7The EquallateralsMount Roskill Intermediate
9Poly SolidersRobertson Road School
101955St Paul's College
10BreadPasadena Intermediate
10Gucci 4 lifePasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Pasadena Intermediate - 07 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Steaming WiresPoint Chevalier School
2The Dream TeamWaterview School
2Gladstone GearheadsGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
4Moving WiresSt Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
4Cogs & WheelsWestmere School
6Insert Team NameWhangaparaoa Primary School
6Gladstone Gas LeakersGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6Newton Central 1Newton Central School
6Chaucer TechnoscientistsChaucer School
6Terrific TunasGood Shepherd School
6Dancing DolphinsGood Shepherd School
6Waikowhai Code4Waikowhai School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Pasadena Intermediate - 06 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Benji BohoBelmont Intermediate School
2Dio DonkeysDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
3Poached EggiesMurrays Bay Intermediate
3Dio ElectricsDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
5Chucky B 'n CoBelmont Intermediate School
6GLORIAMurrays Bay Intermediate
6The avocadosPasadena Intermediate
8SpartaPasadena Intermediate
9Kowhai AKowhai Intermediate
10Drama LlamasPasadena Intermediate
10Robo SharksPasadena Intermediate
12CserganpigatpigaitisMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 01 November 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Happy Red CaterpillarsChelsea School
2Engineering SparksGlenfield Primary School
2Belmont GeneratorsBelmont School
4Angry Blue WormsChelsea School
5Greenhithe 2.0Greenhithe School
5Master BuildersNorthcote Primary School
7Greenhithe LeafagoGreenhithe School
7Bob the BuildersNorthcote Primary School
9Greenhithe GirlsGreenhithe School
10Belmont Short CircuitsBelmont School
11EngineericonsNorthcote Primary School
12Divide and ConquerMilford School

Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 31 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Albany Junior High 4Albany Junior High School
1Elim BotsElim Christian College - Mt Albert
3FireboltsBelmont Intermediate School
4Techno ElectrosGlenfield Intermediate
5Takapuna Normal Intermediate 4Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
6Takapuna Normal Intermediate 3Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
6Northcote Intermediate 1Northcote Intermediate
6RobogoatsGlenfield Intermediate
9Northcote Intermediate 3Northcote Intermediate
10Northcote Intermediate 2Northcote Intermediate
11MinestormersGlenfield Intermediate
12Northcote Intermediate 4Northcote Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 31 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Gnarly NewtonsWillow Park School
2Mars 51Devonport Primary School
3The Nutty ProfessorsDevonport Primary School
4The Techno TurtlesDevonport Primary School
5Electric fernsBeach Haven School
6St Josephs Catholic School (Takapuna) 4St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
7St Josephs Catholic School (Takapuna) 3St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
8The BullseyesTarget Road School
9Einstein EatersWillow Park School
10The blown fusesBeach Haven School
11St Josephs Catholic School (Takapuna) 2St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
11St Josephs Catholic School (Takapuna) 1St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)

Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 30 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Northcote Intermediate 8Northcote Intermediate
2Northcote Intermediate 5Northcote Intermediate
3The Golden CaramelsCarmel College
4Northcote Intermediate 7Northcote Intermediate
5The FuturamasCarmel College
6Kawaii SquadCarmel College
7Takapuna Normal Intermediate 2Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
7Northcote Intermediate 6Northcote Intermediate
9Takapuna Normal Intermediate 1Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
1010/20 VisionCarmel College
11Takapuna ExtrasTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
12Rosmini College 2Rosmini College

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 25 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Dairy Flat 2Dairy Flat School
1Power BuildersGlamorgan School
3TransformersMairangi Bay School
4Max Stem EffortMairangi Bay School
4Dairy Flat 1Dairy Flat School
6Ridgeview 2Ridgeview School
7Ridgeview 1Ridgeview School
7Team DreamGlamorgan School
9Kia KahaGlamorgan School
10SiriMairangi Bay School

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 25 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Torbay Metal MachinesTorbay School
1CBS InventorsCampbells Bay School
3Tech MastersBrowns Bay School
4Builder ProsGlamorgan School
5May the 4th be With YouGlamorgan School
6CBS MastermindCampbells Bay School
6Sherwood SmartiesSherwood Primary School
8Torbay QueensTorbay School
8Sherwood Geeky EinsteinsSherwood Primary School
10Torbay TechTorbay School
11Torbay TornadoesTorbay School
12Lightning BoltsGlamorgan School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 24 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Albany Junior High 3Albany Junior High School
2ChevaliersNorthcross Intermediate
2RenigadesNorthcross Intermediate
4Albany Junior High 1Albany Junior High School
5L & PMurrays Bay Intermediate
6Exotic ButtersNorthcross Intermediate
7LAST ONESMurrays Bay Intermediate
7Albany Junior High 2Albany Junior High School
9Tech TeamMurrays Bay Intermediate
9Smart SmartiesssMurrays Bay Intermediate
9High VoltageNorthcross Intermediate
12Project K.A.C.YMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 24 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1GLORIAMurrays Bay Intermediate
1Cserganpigatpigaitis Murrays Bay Intermediate
3Poached EggiesMurrays Bay Intermediate
4Calculating brain cells... zeroMurrays Bay Intermediate
5The IntirlekshalsMurrays Bay Intermediate
6Turt1esMurrays Bay Intermediate
7Einstein juniorsMurrays Bay Intermediate
8VSCO GirlsMurrays Bay Intermediate
8COS I said soMurrays Bay Intermediate
8BiddniffMurrays Bay Intermediate
8Double PointsMurrays Bay Intermediate
12Drank DragonsMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 18 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Silverdale Flux CapacitorsSilverdale Primary School
2Stanmore SquadStanmore Bay School
2Matakana Team 1Matakana School
4Stanmore StarsStanmore Bay School
5Creative WakaAhuroa School
5Matakana Team 3Matakana School
7Silverdale 1.21 gigawatts!Silverdale Primary School
7Matakana Team 2Matakana School

Year 5-6 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 18 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Silverdale MegamindsSilverdale Primary School
2Mechanical Maniacs volume 3Whangaparaoa Primary School
3Insert Team NameWhangaparaoa Primary School
3Science InfectionWentworth Primary
5Little EinsteinsWentworth Primary
6The Question MarksWhangaparaoa Primary School
6Galactic Fire 21Wentworth Primary
8TBCWhangaparaoa Primary School
8Cactus EngineersWentworth Primary
10TechnobotsWarkworth Primary School
10Nerds UnitedWarkworth Primary School
12Silverdale AcesSilverdale Primary School

Year 7-8 - Whangaparaoa Primary School - 17 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1BIS FusionBirkdale Intermediate
2Whangaparaoa College 1Whangaparaoa College
3Hakuna MatataBelmont Intermediate School
4Whangaparaoa College 2Whangaparaoa College
5Infinitely Lateral CirclesMahurangi College
6Orewa 8'sOrewa College
7Amazonian BananasMahurangi College
8Orewa 7'sOrewa College
9BIS KiwisBirkdale Intermediate
9007Ahuroa School

Year 5-6 - Waimauku School - 17 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Little EinsteinsWaimauku School
2Waitakere APSMWaitakere Primary School
3Frankfurters clanWaimauku School
4Whenuapai 2Whenuapai School
5The FlagsTaupaki School
5Smart PotatoesWaimauku School
7Waitakere ThunderWaitakere Primary School
8Smarter than allWaimauku School
8Riverhead 1Riverhead School
10TechnixsKaukapakapa School
11Riverhead 2Riverhead School
12Whenuapai 1Whenuapai School

Year 7-8 - Waimauku School - 16 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The A teamWaimauku School
2SparkiesWaimauku School
3TechnosKaukapakapa School
4ThunderstruckWaimauku School
5The Rangitopuni RocketsRiverhead School
6The Redstone EngineersRiverhead School
7Engineer MastersWaimauku School
8Kaukapakapa 2Kaukapakapa School
8404 Not FoundMatua Ngaru School
10Whenuapai 1Whenuapai School
11The PredatorsTaupaki School
12Whenuapai 2Whenuapai School

Year 9-10 - Otahuhu - Otahuhu College - 01 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool

Year 9-10 - Otahuhu - Otahuhu College - 01 October 2019

RankTeam NameSchool

Year 9-10 - Otahuhu College - 30 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1KareareaOtahuhu College
1KakapoOtahuhu College
1KereruOtahuhu College
4TiekeOtahuhu College
5PukekoOtahuhu College
5KeaOtahuhu College
7TakaheOtahuhu College
7TiwaiwakaOtahuhu College
7KotukuOtahuhu College
10KahuOtahuhu College
10RuruOtahuhu College
10KororaOtahuhu College

Year 9-10 - Otahuhu College - 30 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TiwaiwakaOtahuhu College
2KakapoOtahuhu College
3KereruOtahuhu College
4TakaheOtahuhu College
4KahuOtahuhu College
4KareareaOtahuhu College
4RuruOtahuhu College
4KotukuOtahuhu College
4PukekoOtahuhu College
4KeaOtahuhu College
4KororaOtahuhu College
4TiekeOtahuhu College

Year 5-6 - Upper Harbour Primary School - 27 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Smart CookiesVauxhall School
2Phenomenal PlatypusesWindy Ridge School
3Takapuna 2Takapuna School
4Takapuna 1Takapuna School
5Loading...Matua Ngaru School
6Clever CarrotsVauxhall School
7Iron GiantMairangi Bay School
7Dr KeyboardStanley Bay School
7The BobsStanley Bay School
10Lightning LAKEMatua Ngaru School
11Windy Ridge WarriorsWindy Ridge School
12Mairangi Bay Stem ChampionsMairangi Bay School

Year 5-6 - Upper Harbour Primary School - 26 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mini-ScientistsUpper Harbour Primary School
2MoleculesUpper Harbour Primary School
3Hare Krishna 1Hare Krishna School
4The Football FreneticsBirkenhead School
5Palico PowerVauxhall School
5The Smart OnesVauxhall School
5The Coding ProsBirkenhead School
5MC2Birkenhead School
9The Curious CreatorsBirkenhead School
10ProtonsUpper Harbour Primary School
11PotionsUpper Harbour Primary School
12The PotatoesVauxhall School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Lightning BoltsSummerland Primary School
2Diamond CrushersSummerland Primary School
3Henderson Valley 1Henderson Valley School
4kNologytechSummerland Primary School
5I|NASA*Summerland Primary School
6HPS ProgrammersHenderson Primary School
7Massey EnthusiastsMassey Primary School
8Massey WizardsMassey Primary School
9Gecko BrainsGlendene School
10The ElectronsHenderson Primary School

Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Rangeview Intermediate 2Rangeview Intermediate School
2Chucky B 'n CoBelmont Intermediate School
2Benji BohoBelmont Intermediate School
2Waitak PackWaitakere Primary School
5SPC GoldSt Peter's College
6The CrewWaitakere Primary School
7The Liston KnightsListon College
8Hare Krishna 1Hare Krishna School
9Calcium Crew TAITe Atatu Intermediate School
10CELC TAITe Atatu Intermediate School
11Rangeview Intermediate 1Rangeview Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Oratia EinsteinOratia District School
2McPandasWestern Heights School (Henderson)
3AnonymousWestern Heights School (Henderson)
4Shadow SoulsWestern Heights School (Henderson)
4The Four Fizzy PhysicistsMarina View School
6Mechanical MonstersMarina View School
7GalileoOratia District School
7ElectrifiedOratia District School
9The MastersWestern Heights School (Henderson)
10SEEM peopleOratia District School

Year 5-6 - Pasadena Intermediate - 20 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ponsonby Pegasi PeepsPonsonby Primary School
2Cogs & WheelsWestmere School
3Moving WiresSt Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
4The Dream TeamWaterview School
5Kowhai KiwisGrey Lynn School
6Genius psPoint Chevalier School
7PPS pineapplesPonsonby Primary School
8Totara TuisGrey Lynn School
8TINKER BOTSPoint Chevalier School
10Nuts & BoltsWestmere School
11Bob the BuildersSt Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
11Ponsonby Rubber BandsPonsonby Primary School

Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 19 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1the meme team strikes backPasadena Intermediate
2Glen Eden Intermediate 1Glen Eden Intermediate School
31955St Paul's College
4PauloSt Paul's College
5the Marist makersSt Paul's College
5Glen Eden Intermediate 2Glen Eden Intermediate School
7the puffy marshmallowsPasadena Intermediate
8183St Paul's College
8insert name herePasadena Intermediate
10Glen Eden Intermediate 3Glen Eden Intermediate School
11The Potato BatteriesPasadena Intermediate
12Tech SaintsSt Joseph's School (Grey Lynn)

Year 5-6 - Pasadena Intermediate - 19 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Steaming WiresPoint Chevalier School
2Chaucer TechnoscientistsChaucer School
3Gladstone Gas LeakersGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
3Newton Central 1Newton Central School
5Gladstone GasketsGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6EPRO 9Point Chevalier School
7Kelston 1Kelston School

Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 18 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Dio ElectricsDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
2Dio DonkeysDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
3The precious PretzelsPasadena Intermediate
4the real pot-ar-toesPasadena Intermediate
5SMC FireSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
6SMC IceSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7St Therese SupergirlsSt Therese School
7The Rainbow CrusadersDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
9technical tentaclesPasadena Intermediate
10Well known anonymousPasadena Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 18 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1SpartaPasadena Intermediate
2Robo SharksPasadena Intermediate
3The avocadosPasadena Intermediate
3Drama LlamasPasadena Intermediate
5Pink fluffy unicornsPasadena Intermediate
6The mediocresPasadena Intermediate
7BeanosPasadena Intermediate
8Room 4 winnersPasadena Intermediate
94 Da Boiz!Pasadena Intermediate
10Fab 4Pasadena Intermediate
10Flat earthersPasadena Intermediate
12Room 1 wondersPasadena Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Pasadena Intermediate - 17 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1SKG Nano Girl BossesSaint Kentigern Girls' School
2SKG ChampionsSaint Kentigern Girls' School
2BreadPasadena Intermediate
4Kowhai AKowhai Intermediate
5The Flinstone FamilySaint Kentigern Girls' School
6Sonic ScrewdriversPasadena Intermediate
7Kowhai 1Kowhai Intermediate
8The ElitesSaint Kentigern Girls' School
9SKG Supersonic StarsSaint Kentigern Girls' School
10Auckland Normal Intermediate 1Auckland Normal Intermediate
10The pickly picklesPasadena Intermediate
12frenemiesPasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Epsom Normal School - 13 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Meadowbank sharksMeadowbank School
2Cheezy Cheez BurgersVictoria Avenue School
3sea picklesMeadowbank School
3Kadimah 4Kadimah School
5Kadimah 1Kadimah School
6Red ApplesVictoria Avenue School
6Kadimah 3Kadimah School
8Spicy PicklesVictoria Avenue School
8Kadimah 2Kadimah School
10Lady minionsMeadowbank School
11SmartiesMeadowbank School
12Quadruple ThreatVictoria Avenue School

Year 7-8 - Epsom Normal School - 12 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ficino FixersFicino School
2Programme UnbeatableBailey Road School
2Parnell OneACG Parnell College
4VictoriousKohia Terrace School
5Auckland Normal Intermediate 7Auckland Normal Intermediate
6Jonathan 3.0Ficino School
7Oxygen and InhalersACG Parnell College
8Parnell FourACG Parnell College
8Mossy PebblesKohia Terrace School
10Bailey Road BanditsBailey Road School
11VEEMACG Parnell College
12Auckland Normal Intermediate 6Auckland Normal Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Epsom Normal School - 12 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1King's LLGHKings School
2Pyramids SquaredFreemans Bay School
3Techno - botsEdendale School (Auckland)
4The Mega TechsKings School
4BRAINWAVESPoint Chevalier School
4T-200Epsom Normal School
7Llama - botsEdendale School (Auckland)
8The ChampionsEpsom Normal School
9Bob the BuilderzFreemans Bay School
10STS ScientistsSt Therese School
10The ElectronicsEpsom Normal School
12The BatteriesEpsom Normal School

Year 7-8 - Epsom Normal School - 11 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kadimah 1Kadimah School
2Parnell TwoACG Parnell College
2Parnell FiveACG Parnell College
4Auckland Normal Intermediate 8Auckland Normal Intermediate
5CartMount Roskill Intermediate
6Kadimah 3Kadimah School
7The QueensMount Roskill Intermediate
8The PeasantsMount Roskill Intermediate
8QuadraticsACG Parnell College
8Kadimah 4Kadimah School
11Kadimah 2Kadimah School
12Parnell ThreeACG Parnell College

Year 5-6 - Churchill Park School - 06 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The BrainstormsSt Thomas's School
2The Majestic ChickensGlendowie Primary School
3The E-ProsSt Thomas's School
4The PottersSt Thomas's School
5E-nnovatersStanhope Road School
5The Potato ToesGlendowie Primary School
7The Tech KidsSt Thomas's School
7The PeopleGlendowie Primary School
9The Banana LlamasGlendowie Primary School
10The Four NinjasSt Ignatius Catholic School
11Energetic EngineersSt Ignatius Catholic School
12Robot-i-cusStanhope Road School

Year 7-8 - Churchill Park School - 05 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Electro-InfinityChurchill Park School
2ConstructorsSt Helier's School
3The EngineersSt Helier's School
4Evil EngineersSt Helier's School
5Super Mega Panda Attack ForceSt Thomas's School
6The Luminescent LionsSt Helier's School
7ElectronsChurchill Park School
8RoboticusStanhope Road School
9StanBOTsStanhope Road School
10E-nnovateStanhope Road School
11Illogical'sStanhope Road School

Year 5-6 - Churchill Park School - 05 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The High-fiversChurchill Park School
1Techno FishKohimarama School
3Magical BeanosKohimarama School
4Team JEOSChurchill Park School
5The Pineapple PenSt Thomas's School
5Ninja GoldfishSt Helier's School
7Kungfu KoalasChurchill Park School
8Ultimate MeowzersKohimarama School
9Hey-BalesChurchill Park School
9The Mad MinionsSt Helier's School
11Three Nuts and a BoltSt Helier's School

Year 7-8 - Churchill Park School - 04 September 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Apple PiGlendowie Primary School
2Soy BoysGlendowie Primary School
3People Who Are SmartGlendowie Primary School
4The Dream Team @ SHCSacred Heart College (Auckland)
5The PicklesSt Thomas's School
6Mega MindsAuckland Normal Intermediate
7The BotsChurchill Park School
8Pi People 2.0Glendowie Primary School
9MC SquadSt Thomas's School
9Technological TerrorsSt Thomas's School
11Power PotatoesSt Thomas's School
11PRO4 ChallengersSt Thomas's School

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 30 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Gladstone GearheadsGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
2Dancing DolphinsGood Shepherd School
3Waikowhai Code4Waikowhai School
4Terrific TunasGood Shepherd School
5Awesome FoursomeGood Shepherd School
6ROPS RocksRoyal Oak School
6Marvellous ManiacsGood Shepherd School
8Optimus botsPapatoetoe North School
9The PeopleDominion Road School
10ROPS EngineersRoyal Oak School
11DRS Innov8Dominion Road School
12TechmachinesPapatoetoe North School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 29 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Fruit LoopsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
2Four FurriesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Wesley WizardsWesley Intermediate
4Mount Roskill Intermediate 6Mount Roskill Intermediate
5No. 8 Wai-RWaikowhai Intermediate School
5The Bright SparksPonsonby Intermediate School
5The AutobotsPonsonby Intermediate School
8Pink PotatoesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
9Mount Roskill Intermediate 5Mount Roskill Intermediate
9No NameWesley Intermediate
11The WiresWesley Intermediate
12Mount Roskill Intermediate 4Mount Roskill Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 29 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Redoubt North 1Redoubt North School
2Helzinki 4Clendon Park School
2Rowandale KnightsRowandale School
4The MinionsOrmiston Primary School
4The GamersOrmiston Primary School
6Master EngineersPapatoetoe West School
7The 4CsOrmiston Primary School
8Hillpark Tech WarriorsHillpark School
9Chapel Downs 1Chapel Downs School
9Chapel Downs 2Chapel Downs School
11The AcesOrmiston Primary School
12Awesome FoursomePapatoetoe West School

Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 28 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Redoubt North 1Redoubt North School
2The RascalsRobertson Road School
3Serious MatrixPapatoetoe Intermediate
3Poly SolidersRobertson Road School
5Tyndale TechsTyndale Park Christian School
5Anonymous 4Papatoetoe Intermediate
5Elite CreatorsPapatoetoe Intermediate
8Triple AcePapatoetoe Intermediate
9TGS 1The Gardens School
10TGS 2The Gardens School

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 23 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1No NamersSt Mary's School (Ellerslie)
2IntelligentsiaRemuera Primary School
3The Sloth SimulatorsStonefields School
4The Big ChungusStonefields School
4ThinkersGlen Taylor School
6Bright SparksRemuera Primary School
7The Fab 4Stonefields School
8The Smart CookiesStonefields School
9The CreatorsSt Mary's School (Ellerslie)
9Howick Primary 1Howick Primary School
9Geometry DashSt Mary's School (Ellerslie)
12Howick Primary 2Howick Primary School

Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 22 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kohimarama 3Kohimarama School
2Flat Head ScrewdriverStonefields School
3Kohimarama 1Kohimarama School
4CushionStonefields School
5New AvengersStonefields School
5TuisSylvia Park School
5The SaintsSt Patrick's School (Panmure)
8InnovatorsGlen Taylor School
9MALLStonefields School
10Kohimarama 2Kohimarama School

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 20 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1King's Prep TechKings School
2Purple TurtlesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Pink PigsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
4Flying GiraffesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
4King's PrepKings School
6PES Robotics RopuPoint England School
7Chicken NuggetsAuckland Normal Intermediate
8Nuts and BoltsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
9The Order Of The A.IEllerslie School
10The Ellerslie School DynamicsEllerslie School
11Capable ChemistsSaint Kentigern Boys' School

Year 5-6 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 20 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mungo ManiacsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
2Dio DetectivesDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
2TechspacularSaint Kentigern Boys' School
4PRO4St Thomas's School
5Science NerdsMount Albert Primary School
6Homai WondersHomai School
6VegetablesMount Albert Primary School
8Nano KidsSt Thomas's School
9Digital Dio'sDiocesan School for Girls (Junior School)
9Science UnicornsMount Albert Primary School
9MCN squaredSt Thomas's School
12TNT'ZSt Thomas's School

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 19 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Out of the BoxHowick Intermediate
2Tippy and the tool GuysSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Awesome FoursomeSaint Kentigern Boys' School
4AnnihilatorsAuckland Normal Intermediate
4Super SayinsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
6Insert Text HereAuckland Normal Intermediate
6Da Smart SkittlesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
8Mega MindsHowick Intermediate
9Corn of the ChipsPasadena Intermediate
10GnomesPasadena Intermediate
11The Tech NinjasPasadena Intermediate
12The Meme in BlackPasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Saint Kentigern Boys' School - 19 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cinco HombresSaint Kentigern Boys' School
2CPDS1Cornwall Park School
3CPDS2Cornwall Park School
3Fabulous FivesSaint Kentigern Boys' School
5The Nuclear DonutsEllerslie School
6B.E.N.I.TNew Lynn School
6The Fantastic FourEllerslie School
8Speedy RobotsMarshall Laing School
9Team WildfireNew Windsor School
9PES RoboticsPoint England School
11Knight LightsNew Lynn School

Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 16 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1BraintechsOwairoa Primary School
2Macleans Primary 1Macleans Primary School
2Strikers 2.0Cockle Bay School
4Little EinsteinsPoint View School
5Mellons Bay RockstarsMellons Bay School
6Secret Society of Engineering GeniusesOwairoa Primary School
7The TechnosCockle Bay School
8High Voltage MechanizerzSancta Maria Catholic Primary School
9wAKA PEEPSWakaaranga School
10wAKATECHSWakaaranga School
11Mellons Bay Code CrackersMellons Bay School

Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Best TeamSomerville Intermediate School
2Team BElim Christian College (Golflands)
2Box of SmartiesBeachlands Primary School
4Team AElim Christian College (Golflands)
5Galileo Galilei’sSomerville Intermediate School
6LoopholesBeachlands Primary School
7Maraetai MonkeysMaraetai Beach School
7Newton’s ApplesSomerville Intermediate School
9Me and the Boys!Beachlands Primary School
10MHJC 4Mission Heights Junior College
11Mangere East Primary 2Mangere East Primary School
12EngercowsMaraetai Beach School

Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 15 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1BBP The Odd Ones OutBucklands Beach Primary School
2The PineapplesBeachlands Primary School
2Smart Bombs!Beachlands Primary School
4BBP Yellow SquirtlesBucklands Beach Primary School
4Circuit MastersBaverstock Oaks School
6MHP NerdsMission Heights Primary School
7Tyndale TinkerersTyndale Park Christian School
7BBP BrainiacsBucklands Beach Primary School
7TechinatorsBaverstock Oaks School
10BBPS MeteorsBucklands Beach Primary School
11MHP5Mission Heights Primary School

Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 14 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The AI'sSomerville Intermediate School
2E-Lemon-atorsFarm Cove Intermediate
3MHJC 2Mission Heights Junior College
4MHJC 3Mission Heights Junior College
5Slimy Jelly RollsSancta Maria College
6Potato SquadSomerville Intermediate School
7Bonnet PuffballsSancta Maria College
8MHJC 1Mission Heights Junior College
9Super SquadSomerville Intermediate School
9Pigeon PrototypesFarm Cove Intermediate
11JARA BuildersFarm Cove Intermediate
12Giant Pixie CupsSancta Maria College

Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 09 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Reremoana RobotsReremoana Primary School
2Reremoana RocketsReremoana Primary School
3Cogrove yellowCosgrove School
4BusterManurewa Central School
5Techno- RookiesTe Matauranga
6Pohutukawa 2Randwick Park School
7LightbulbsPapatoetoe East School
72G1BSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
9Thunder WorkersSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
10Cosgrove greenCosgrove School
11VarsityManurewa Central School
12Pohutukawa 1Randwick Park School

Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 08 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Clevedon 1Clevedon School
2Mangere East Primary 1Mangere East Primary School
3SupersonicOtahuhu Intermediate
3Clevedon 2Clevedon School
3Rainbow UnicornsConifer Grove School
3Kahikatea 1Randwick Park School
7Techno- WarriorsTe Matauranga
7Tech WarriorsConifer Grove School
7Kahikatea 2Randwick Park School
10404! Name does not existConifer Grove School
10Mmmmmm 3.1415Conifer Grove School

Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 08 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Meme TeamOpaheke School
2Clevedon 2Clevedon School
3Colony of WeirdosOpaheke School
4Stranger ThingsSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
5The Four ScienceteersThe Gardens School
5Clevedon 1Clevedon School
5YeetSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
8The TORB TeamThe Gardens School
9Wondering MindsOpaheke School
10Mangere East Primary 1Mangere East Primary School
11Everglade 2Everglade Primary
11Everglade 1Everglade Primary

Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 07 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Demolition CrewOpaheke School
2Battle Builders RoyalePapakura Intermediate School
3Wai MojoesWaikowhai Intermediate School
4The Rat PackOpaheke School
5Wai SharksWaikowhai Intermediate School
6Clayton MiroClayton Park School
6The AthenasSt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
8We are FamilySt Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa)
9Metal Mayhem SteelersPapakura Intermediate School
10Clayton TotaraClayton Park School
11Collision CourseOpaheke School
12Demolition Squad TroopersPapakura Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Bombay School - 02 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waihi East 5Waihi East School
2The SmartiesAka Aka School
2Techno Bro'sWaiau Pa School
4Mauku MagiciansMauku School
5Super ScientistsValley School
6Static StampedePukekohe Christian School
6The Mini EinsteinsAka Aka School

Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 02 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ramarama Pajama LlamasRamarama School
2Onewhero Area 2Onewhero Area School
3Chicken NuggetsAka Aka School
4Onewhero Area 1Onewhero Area School
5The Spud SpinnersAka Aka School

Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 01 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Eager EngineerSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
2Energetic EngineersBombay School
3AWuBiSWaiau Pa School
4Bombay BatsBombay School
5Champion ChurrosPukekohe Christian School
5Start-yo-enginesSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
7Raging RadishesPukekohe Christian School
7The Lab RatsGlenbrook School
9Rainbow UnicornsPukekohe Christian School
9The Dream TeamGlenbrook School
11Teen TitansPukekohe Christian School
12Bombay BaboonsBombay School

Year 5-6 - Bombay School - 01 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Giddy GoatsBombay School
2Working On ItGlenbrook School
3Ramarama Vector WreckersRamarama School
4Bombay BoltheadsBombay School
5Onewhero Area 2Onewhero Area School
6Turbo ChargedSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
7NASA EngineersGlenbrook School
8Onewhero Area 1Onewhero Area School
8Hot WiredSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
10Team CosmosBombay School

Year 7-8 - Bombay School - 31 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Group TeamRosehill Intermediate
2The WickmansRosehill Intermediate
2M+J3Pukekohe Intermediate
4The BoysRosehill Intermediate
5TGDTuakau College
6The JuicesTuakau College
7The WanderersACG Strathallan
7Redstone Pig PeopleTuakau College
9Uno Reverse CardACG Strathallan
9AspectTuakau College
11EPRO8engineersPukekohe Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Blockhouse Bay Intermediate - 26 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kaurilands NinjaneersKaurilands School
2Arahoe Construction CrewArahoe School
2The Elite KidsGreen Bay Primary School
4Ara NinjasArahoe School
4Team StrongGreen Bay Primary School
6St Leonards Road 1St Leonard's Road School
7Kaurilands Electric FrogsKaurilands School
8Techo BoysLaingholm School
8Arahoe All StarsArahoe School
10Epic BananasLaingholm School
10Glenavon SchoolGlenavon School
12The BHB MastersBlockhouse Bay Primary School

Year 7-8 - Blockhouse Bay Intermediate - 25 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Gucci 4 lifePasadena Intermediate
2LogikBlockhouse Bay Intermediate
3FirebrigadesAvondale Intermediate School
4The BluesGreen Bay Primary School
5The Benzene BoysBlockhouse Bay Intermediate
5The BrainiaxsGreen Bay Primary School
7Glenavon SchoolGlenavon School
8Top QuarksBlockhouse Bay Intermediate
8Mad Matters 2.0Avondale Intermediate School
8Expecto patronumPasadena Intermediate

Year 9-10 - Grand Final - Western Springs College - 30 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell 6ACG Parnell College
2yeetBirkenhead College
3Pineapple LunpsNorthcote College
4Windows 98 v2Pakuranga College
5Smart but NotRototuna Junior High
6BSUWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
7Rocky RoadPakuranga College
8ACG Parnell 5ACG Parnell College
9Powerpuff GirlsHamilton Girls' High School
10ACG Parnell 8ACG Parnell College
11HBHS10Hamilton Boys' High School
12Elon TuskSaint Kentigern Middle College

Year 11-13 - Grand Final - Western Springs College - 30 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Couldn't Care LessPakuranga College
2Dream TeamManurewa High School
3Big Boys' Lego ClubMahurangi College
3Nga kahikateaWestern Springs College
5High VoltageSt Peter's College
5SafefasPukekohe High School
7Glendowie College 4Glendowie College
7Howick CollegeHowick College
9The TerMAGnatorsMt Albert Grammar School
10The DropoutsGlendowie College
11Talk torqueRosehill College
12Free the BirdGreen Bay High School

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 4 - Mission Heights Junior College - 12 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell 6ACG Parnell College
2ACG Parnell 8ACG Parnell College
3Smart but NotRototuna Junior High
4One plus OnePukekohe High School
5The Good Not StupidPukekohe High School
6RetroRototuna Junior High
7Team BACG Strathallan
8DLSCI10De La Salle College
9MHJC 2Mission Heights Junior College
10Super-Sonic-StarsWentworth College
11Sancta Maria College 2Sancta Maria College
12GRL PWR!Wentworth College

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 3 - Mission Heights Junior College - 11 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1yeetBirkenhead College
2HBHS10Hamilton Boys' High School
3Windows 98 v2Pakuranga College
4MAGnetronsMt Albert Grammar School
5J-ZMahurangi College
5BC LassesBirkenhead College
5St. Peter's ArmySt Peter's College
8Albany Junior High 2Albany Junior High School
8SPC Perpetual MotionSt Paul's Collegiate School
10Free Tech SupportPakuranga College
10MAGnesiumMt Albert Grammar School
12Dumbledores ArmyWestlake Girls' High School

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 2 - Mission Heights Junior College - 11 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Elon TuskSaint Kentigern Middle College
2BSUWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
2Cyber ChickensPukekohe Christian School
2Powerpuff GirlsHamilton Girls' High School
5Westlake SwansWestlake Girls' High School
6Bill NyeTuakau College
7Saint Kentigern College 2Saint Kentigern Middle College
8Kelston Boys` 4Kelston Boys High School
9Evil.CorpACG Strathallan
10Kelston Boys 1Kelston Boys High School
10The BioticsMcAuley High School
10Roughly EEECWaikato Diocesan School For Girls

Year 9-10 - Semifinal 1 - Mission Heights Junior College - 10 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Rocky RoadPakuranga College
1ACG Parnell 5ACG Parnell College
3Pineapple LunpsNorthcote College
4The MisfitsMission Heights Junior College
5Nga kowhaiWestern Springs College
6Nga manukaWestern Springs College
7TAC GirlsTe Awamutu College
8ADAPTTADPapatoetoe High School
9Kooky KOsTe Awamutu College
9COS I SAID SOHPapatoetoe High School
11Whangaparaoa College 2Whangaparaoa College
12Northcote College 1Northcote College

Year 9-10 - Rosmini College - 05 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1J-ZMahurangi College
2Westie bestiesWestlake Girls' High School
3Albany Junior High 2Albany Junior High School
4Dumbledore's ArmyWestlake Girls' High School
4RamenWestlake Girls' High School
6Cheesy chuckyWestlake Girls' High School
6Fried RiceWestlake Girls' High School
6Albany Junior High 1Albany Junior High School
6Team MechanicaMahurangi College
10Lakey SnakiesWestlake Girls' High School

Year 9-10 - Rosmini College - 05 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1yeetBirkenhead College
1Whangaparaoa College 2Whangaparaoa College
3Northcote College 2Northcote College
4BC LassesBirkenhead College
5Northcote College 1Northcote College
6Rosmini College 2Rosmini College
7Kristin 1Kristin School
8TechnoboysBirkenhead College
9Rosmini College 1Rosmini College
10Northcote College 3Northcote College
10Whangaparaoa College 1Whangaparaoa College

Year 11-13 - Rosmini College - 04 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nga kahikateaWestern Springs College
2The TerMAGnatorsMt Albert Grammar School
2The A TeamMahurangi College
4Nga KauriWestern Springs College
5Cut Grass SmellMahurangi College
5Northcote College 1Northcote College
7Thunderbirds are GoBirkenhead College
8Rosmini College 2Rosmini College
9Northcote College 5Northcote College
9Northcote College 2Northcote College
11Rosmini College 1Rosmini College
12The LadsBirkenhead College

Year 9-10 - Kelston Boys High School - 03 April 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nga manukaWestern Springs College
2Kelston Boys 1Kelston Boys High School
3Kelston Boys` 4Kelston Boys High School
3We're OKSelwyn College
5C3 and the PO'sGreen Bay High School
6Nga pohutukawaWestern Springs College
6Easy as 3.14159Selwyn College
8Nga harakekeWestern Springs College
8Fresh ManaKelston Boys High School
10R2 and the D2'sGreen Bay High School
11Kelston Boys 2Kelston Boys High School
12Error 404Selwyn College

Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 29 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Peters College 1St Peter's College
2Windows 98 v2Pakuranga College
3Free Tech SupportPakuranga College
4GRL PWR!Wentworth College
5Rocky RoadPakuranga College
5Super-Sonic-StarsWentworth College
7DespressoSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
8Precise PotatoesPakuranga College
9Bits & Bobs 2.0St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
9RazzMaTazzSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
11Athena’s ArchitectsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
12St Peters College 2St Peter's College

Year 11-13 - St Peter's College - 28 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Free the BirdGreen Bay High School
2Couldn't Care LessPakuranga College
3High VoltageSt Peter's College
4SigmaMt Albert Grammar School
5ACG Parnell 4ACG Parnell College
6My 20 bucksPakuranga College
7ACG Parnell 1ACG Parnell College
8LukkangPakuranga College
9St Peters College 2St Peter's College
9ACG Parnell 2ACG Parnell College
9ACG Parnell 3ACG Parnell College
12Nuts and boltsPakuranga College

Year 9-10 - St Peter's College - 28 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nga kowhaiWestern Springs College
2MAGnetronsMt Albert Grammar School
3MAGnesiumMt Albert Grammar School
4Saint Kentigern College 2Saint Kentigern Middle College
5Nga ti koukaWestern Springs College
6Team JumasechGlendowie College
7One Tree Hill College 1One Tree Hill College
8MAGneticMt Albert Grammar School
9MAGnificationMt Albert Grammar School
10Saint Kentigern College 1Saint Kentigern Middle College
10Salted goose beaksWestern Springs College
12One Tree Hill College 2One Tree Hill College

Year 11-13 - St Peter's College - 27 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Glendowie College 4Glendowie College
2The DropoutsGlendowie College
3MASSGlendowie College
4No TiesWhangaparaoa College
5Nga TotaraWestern Springs College
5St Marys 1St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7GDC Glendowie College
8No Shmoke St Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
9Selwyn SeniorsSelwyn College
10Kelston Boys High 1Kelston Boys High School

Year 11-13 - Papatoetoe High School - 22 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Howick College Yr 11-13 Team 1Howick College
1Talk torqueRosehill College
3Insert half decent name hereRosehill College
4Right hand slapRosehill College
4Sancta Maria College Yr 11-13 Team 1Sancta Maria College
6James Cook High School Yr 11-13 Team 1James Cook High School
7BakeriTangaroa College
8DLSCI12De La Salle College
9The RegulatorzzzMcAuley High School
103.Y.E.1.2.F.A.QMcAuley High School

Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 22 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1DLSCI10De La Salle College
2COS I SAID SOHPapatoetoe High School
2ADAPTTADPapatoetoe High School
4Sancta Maria College Yr 9-10 Team 2Sancta Maria College
5DLSCI9De La Salle College
6Alfriston College Yr 9-10 Team 1Alfriston College
7SMARTIESPapatoetoe High School
7Alfriston College Yr 9-10 Team 2Alfriston College
9FLUFFY BUNNIESPapatoetoe High School
9Sancta Maria College Yr 9-10 Team 1Sancta Maria College

Year 9-10 - Papatoetoe High School - 21 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell 6ACG Parnell College
2The MisfitsMission Heights Junior College
3ACG Parnell 5ACG Parnell College
4ACG Parnell 8ACG Parnell College
5Howick College Yr 9-10 Team 1Howick College
6CHASersMission Heights Junior College
6BUKJOYAorere College
8Team HAAXMission Heights Junior College
9AOAorere College
10ACG Parnell 7ACG Parnell College

Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 21 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Saint Kentigern College Yr 9-10 Team 4Saint Kentigern Middle College
1Cyber ChickensPukekohe Christian School
3Evil.CorpACG Strathallan
3Tuakau College Yr 9-10 Team 2Tuakau College
5235 - UKU GirlsWaiuku College
6Saint Kentigern College Yr 9-10 Team 3Saint Kentigern Middle College
7WorkinonitACG Strathallan
7Tuakau College Yr 9-10 Team 1Tuakau College
9Tuakau College Yr 9-10 Team 3Tuakau College
10James Cook High School Yr 9-10 Team 1James Cook High School
10Tuakau College Yr 9-10 Team 4Tuakau College
12235 - UKU BoysWaiuku College

Year 11-13 - Rosehill College - 20 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1SafefasPukekohe High School
2Dream TeamManurewa High School
3Strathanoic AcidACG Strathallan
4Tyrannosaurus ShrekPukekohe High School
5Tuakau College Yr 11-13 Team 3Tuakau College
6Plugged inRosehill College
7FrictionRosehill College
8Nauty NewtonsRosehill College
9Tuakau College Yr 11-13 Team 2Tuakau College
10The Super StaticsACG Strathallan
10Tuakau College Yr 11-13 Team 1Tuakau College

Year 9-10 - Rosehill College - 20 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team BACG Strathallan
2Rototuna Junior High School Yr 9-10 Team 3Rototuna Junior High
2The Good Not StupidPukekohe High School
2One plus OnePukekohe High School
5The BioticsMcAuley High School
6Rototuna Junior High School Yr 9-10 Team 2Rototuna Junior High
7Rosehill College Yr 9-10 Team 1Rosehill College
8StatiicTangaroa College
8EndeavourTangaroa College
10The UnstoppablesMcAuley High School
11James Cook High School Yr 9-10 Team 2James Cook High School
11The Power houseRosehill College